2559 Precision Dr Unit 1 Minden, NV 89423
Estimated Value: $311,498
Studio
--
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2559 Precision Dr Unit 1, Minden, NV 89423 and is currently estimated at $311,498, approximately $194 per square foot. 2559 Precision Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Pinon Hills Elementary School, Carson Valley Middle School, and Douglas County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2006
Sold by
Wallport Llc
Bought by
Chin Bruce W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chin Bruce W | $186,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,751 | $71,547 | $6,510 | $65,037 |
| 2025 | $1,650 | $71,473 | $5,670 | $65,803 |
| 2024 | $1,650 | $72,282 | $5,180 | $67,102 |
| 2023 | $1,528 | $65,122 | $4,130 | $60,992 |
| 2022 | $1,415 | $57,625 | $3,500 | $54,125 |
| 2021 | $1,310 | $55,512 | $3,150 | $52,362 |
| 2020 | $1,267 | $55,599 | $3,150 | $52,449 |
| 2019 | $1,223 | $46,627 | $3,150 | $43,477 |
| 2018 | $1,167 | $45,449 | $3,150 | $42,299 |
| 2017 | $1,120 | $43,316 | $3,150 | $40,166 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | $37,960 | $3,150 | $34,810 |
| 2015 | $1,089 | $37,960 | $3,150 | $34,810 |
| 2014 | $1,117 | $38,910 | $2,450 | $36,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map