NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $499,790 - $514,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,588 Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 10, 2026

Last sale price $508,000 $320 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,808 / mo

111 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Pool
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Wood Flooring
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of February 2026

Step inside to this beautiful open Great room floorplan with lots of natural light and vaulted ceiling, all on a cul-de-sac with no HOA. Large kitchen features lots of cabinets, large island, granite counters, stainless steel appliances, new microwave, dual sink, fireplace, ext door to side yard, and cabinet pantry. Entertainer's back yard features sparkling pebble-tech pool, large grassy area, fruit trees&bushes, covered patio with TV, and RV gate w/plenty of room to put your toys. Primary bedroom has wood floors, walk-in closet, travertine shower, and double doors to back yard. Other features inc 3 yr old washer & dryer inside laundry rm, ceiling fans throughout, extra storage area in garage, plantation shutters, Nest thermostat, Ring doorbell/4 cameras/inside sensors & security system Pool vacuum and pool cover stay with property. Close to park w/playground, 101 freeway, dining, shopping & Tempe Market Place.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patricia Milder

HomeSmart License #SA540139000 Listed on: 09/19/2025

HomeSmart

Last Buyer's Agent

Celina Acosta

Real Broker License #SA572341000

Real Broker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,463

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 8,599 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,588 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 302-05-015

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,463

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

8,599 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Guadalupe & 101 Freeway
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Subdivision Name: CARRIAGE LANE
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 319.89
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl, Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1588.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Vinyl Frame, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted, Brick Veneer
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gated, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Bus Stop, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Washington Elementary School
  • High School: Dobson High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Rhodes Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8599.0
  • Parcel #: 302-05-015

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1463.0
  • Tax Book Number: 302.0
  • Tax Lot: 8
  • Tax Map Number: 5.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 19, 2025
Closed on
Feb 3, 2026
Sold by
Milder Benjamin Richard and Tufano Stephanie Yvette
List Price
$539,000
Sold Price
$508,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$31,000
-5.75%
Views
187
Current Estimated Value
$506,198

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,802
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.41%
Original Mortgage
$533,231
Outstanding Balance
$533,231
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$27,033

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 12, 2022
Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
Opendoor Property Trust
Bought by
Milder Benjamin Richard and Tufano Stephanie Yvette
Seller's Agent
Andrea Groves
ADG Properties
Buyer's Agent
Patricia Milder
HomeSmart
List Price
$550,000
Sold Price
$530,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-3.64%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.15%
Original Mortgage
$503,500
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2022
Sold by
Brook Tom Adam and Brook Monika Sylwia
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 30, 2018
Closed on
Dec 17, 2018
List Price
$294,900
Sold Price
$290,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.66%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.88%
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 1999
Sold by
Sutton Marissa
Bought by
Sutton Paul S

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Higuera Jose R $508,000 Great American Title Agency
Milder Benjamin Richard $530,000 Os National
Opendoor Property Trust $506,300 Os National
Brook Tom Adam $290,000 Driggs Title Agency Inc
Sutton Paul S -- Stewart Title & Trust
Sutton Paul S $180,000 Stewart Title & Trust
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Higuera Jose R $533,231
Previous Owner Milder Benjamin Richard $503,500
Previous Owner Brook Tom Adam $261,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Sold $508,000 0.0% $320 / Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2026 01/05/26 Price Changed $508,000 -1.7% $320 / Sq Ft
11/08/2025 11/08/25 Price Changed $517,000 -1.0% $326 / Sq Ft
10/27/2025 10/27/25 Price Changed $522,000 -0.9% $329 / Sq Ft
10/15/2025 10/15/25 Price Changed $527,000 -1.3% $332 / Sq Ft
10/02/2025 10/02/25 Price Changed $534,000 -0.9% $336 / Sq Ft
09/19/2025 09/19/25 For Sale $539,000 +85.9% $339 / Sq Ft
01/29/2025 01/29/25 Off Market $290,000 -- --
06/06/2022 06/06/22 Sold $530,000 -3.6% $334 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/20/2022 05/20/22 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2022 05/16/22 For Sale $550,000 0.0% $346 / Sq Ft
04/25/2022 04/25/22 Pending -- -- --
04/12/2022 04/12/22 For Sale $550,000 +89.7% $346 / Sq Ft
01/10/2019 01/10/19 Sold $290,000 -1.7% $177 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/02/2018 12/02/18 Pending -- -- --
11/30/2018 11/30/18 For Sale $294,900 -- $180 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,464 $17,629 -- --
2024 $1,480 $16,789 -- --
2023 $1,480 $35,920 $7,180 $28,740
2022 $1,448 $26,460 $5,290 $21,170
2021 $1,487 $24,170 $4,830 $19,340
2020 $1,467 $21,960 $4,390 $17,570
2019 $1,359 $20,580 $4,110 $16,470
2018 $1,298 $18,880 $3,770 $15,110
2017 $1,257 $17,810 $3,560 $14,250
2016 $1,234 $17,620 $3,520 $14,100
2015 $1,165 $15,180 $3,030 $12,150

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6921315

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 302-05-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.