25596 E 1st Ave Aurora, CO 80018
Estimated Value: $624,000 - $660,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,781
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25596 E 1st Ave, Aurora, CO 80018 and is currently estimated at $643,152, approximately $231 per square foot. 25596 E 1st Ave is a home with nearby schools including Vista Peak Exploratory and Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2016
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Rodriguez Ivan James and Rodriguez Janice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,692
Outstanding Balance
$260,991
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$382,161
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Ivan James | $414,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Ivan James | $331,692 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |