256 Bishops Forest Dr Waltham, MA 02452
North Waltham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $993,000 - $1,066,428
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,099
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 Bishops Forest Dr, Waltham, MA 02452 and is currently estimated at $1,028,357, approximately $331 per square foot. 256 Bishops Forest Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Skowron Helen P
Bought by
256 Bishops Forest Nt and Riney Michael E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1993
Sold by
Doddy Hurley H and Owens Cheryl E
Bought by
Skowron Helen P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 256 Bishops Forest Nt | $525,000 | -- | |
| Skowron Helen P | $229,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,349 | $850,200 | $0 | $850,200 |
| 2024 | $7,594 | $787,800 | $0 | $787,800 |
| 2023 | $7,830 | $758,700 | $0 | $758,700 |
| 2022 | $7,482 | $671,600 | $0 | $671,600 |