$177,000
SOLD MAY 15, 2026

256 Breezeway Dr Rochester, NY 14622

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,072 Sq Ft
5,663 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2026

$165 Per Sq Ft

28% Above List Price

8 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Eastridge Senior High School Rated A-
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 4-minute walk to Oscar Ollie Roth Lakeview Memorial Park

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to this charming ranch in East Irondequoit! This 2-bedroom, 2 full bath home offers a great blend of comfort and convenience. The updated kitchen features newer stainless-steel appliances, and both bathrooms have been improved in recent years. The kitchen and dining area flow together, creating a great space for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a partial basement that can be used as a flex space. Many updates have been completed throughout the home, making it move-in ready. Located near Lake Ontario, this home is just minutes from Seabreeze, local restaurants, and within walking distance to nearby eateries. Also, within walking distance to Whispering Pines Miniature Golf, one of the oldest miniature golf courses in the USA, and Seabreeze Amusement Park, home to one of the oldest operating roller coasters in the country. Easy access to expressways makes commuting simple. Don’t miss your chance to own a home in this convenient East Irondequoit location—schedule your showing today! Showings begin on March 18 at 10am and negotiations begin on March 23 at 2pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lindsay O'Brien-Couchman

Listing by Howard Hanna Brokerage Phone: 585-339-3960 License #10401359871 Listed on: 03/17/2026

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert King

Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group License #30KI0923698

RE/MAX Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,361

Year Built

  • Built in 1927

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 71x102
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,072 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 21
  • Assessor Parcel Number 263400-062-150-0004-021-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,361

Year Built

Built in 1927

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1927
  • Attribution Contact: 585-339-3960
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Charles A Davis
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.13
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: East Irondequoit

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 263400-062-150-0004-021-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 71X102
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5663.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5361.0
  • Tax Lot: 21

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 26, 2022
Closed on
Nov 29, 2022
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$138,900
Premium/Discount to List
$4,000
2.97%
Views
18

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.15%
Original Mortgage
$136,383
Outstanding Balance
$131,317
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$68,304

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
Sold by
Mcnulty Tadd Mc
Bought by
Mazzochetti Ralph S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2014
Sold by
Mcnulty Maria
Bought by
Mcnulty Tadd

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Struck Richard
Bought by
Mcnulty Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Fitch Gerald
Bought by
Struck Richard

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Jun Struck Churi
Bought by
Gerald Fitch

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2001
Sold by
Alton E Matteson, As Powe R Of Attorney For
Bought by
Struck Churi Jun

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $138,900 Crossroad Abstract
Warranty Deed $25,000 None Available
Executors Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed $15,000 William J Macdonald
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $136,383 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Sold $177,000 +28.3% $165 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2026 03/17/26 For Sale $138,000 -0.6% $129 / Sq Ft
12/08/2022 12/08/22 Sold $138,900 +3.0% $91 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/30/2022 10/30/22 Pending -- -- --
10/26/2022 10/26/22 For Sale $134,900 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,381 $138,900 $24,000 $114,900
2024 $5,381 $138,900 $24,000 $114,900
2023 $5,083 $138,900 $24,000 $114,900
2022 $4,209 $81,000 $22,400 $58,600
2021 $6,757 $81,000 $22,400 $58,600
2020 $4,034 $81,000 $22,400 $58,600
2019 $6,256 $81,000 $22,400 $58,600
2018 $6,340 $81,000 $22,400 $58,600
2017 $2,324 $75,000 $17,600 $57,400
2016 $6,256 $75,000 $17,600 $57,400
2015 -- $75,000 $17,600 $57,400
2014 -- $75,000 $17,600 $57,400

MLS Number: R1666165

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 263400-062-150-0004-021-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.