256 Buckeye Ave Johnstown, CO 80534
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $483,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 Buckeye Ave, Johnstown, CO 80534 and is currently estimated at $478,388, approximately $305 per square foot. 256 Buckeye Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Pioneer Ridge Elementary School, Milliken Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2012
Sold by
Journey Homes Llc
Bought by
Sawusch Steven and Sawusch Stefanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,308
Outstanding Balance
$122,652
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$355,736
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sawusch Steven | $184,535 | Heritage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sawusch Steven | $175,308 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,962 | $28,700 | $7,060 | $21,640 |
| 2024 | $2,619 | $28,700 | $7,060 | $21,640 |
| 2023 | $2,460 | $30,560 | $5,750 | $24,810 |
| 2022 | $2,548 | $23,750 | $4,870 | $18,880 |
| 2021 | $2,745 | $24,430 | $5,010 | $19,420 |
| 2020 | $2,532 | $23,180 | $4,650 | $18,530 |
| 2019 | $1,980 | $23,180 | $4,650 | $18,530 |
| 2018 | $1,681 | $19,660 | $3,740 | $15,920 |
| 2017 | $1,709 | $19,660 | $3,740 | $15,920 |
| 2016 | $1,509 | $17,360 | $3,180 | $14,180 |
| 2015 | $1,530 | $17,360 | $3,180 | $14,180 |
| 2014 | $1,202 | $14,080 | $1,590 | $12,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map