256 Dianna Dr Lone Tree, CO 80124
Estimated Value: $536,611 - $584,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 Dianna Dr, Lone Tree, CO 80124 and is currently estimated at $560,306, approximately $317 per square foot. 256 Dianna Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Acres Green Elementary School, Cresthill Middle School, and Highlands Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Olson Patricia L
Bought by
Smith Wesley and Smith Tara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$555,750
Outstanding Balance
$525,916
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$34,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2018
Sold by
Hewett Raymond D and Hewett Karren S
Bought by
Olson Patricia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,250
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1974
Sold by
Morris General & Tractors Inc
Bought by
Hewett Raymond D and Hewett Karren S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Wesley | $585,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Olson Patricia L | $367,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Hewett Raymond D | $26,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Wesley | $555,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson Patricia L | $275,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,268 | $34,680 | $8,180 | $26,500 |
| 2024 | $3,268 | $39,300 | $8,610 | $30,690 |
| 2023 | $3,302 | $39,300 | $8,610 | $30,690 |
| 2022 | $2,481 | $27,860 | $7,310 | $20,550 |
| 2021 | $2,580 | $27,860 | $7,310 | $20,550 |
| 2020 | $2,449 | $27,090 | $6,960 | $20,130 |
| 2019 | $2,457 | $27,090 | $6,960 | $20,130 |
| 2018 | $1,251 | $21,970 | $6,030 | $15,940 |
| 2017 | $1,271 | $21,970 | $6,030 | $15,940 |
| 2016 | $978 | $19,090 | $4,590 | $14,500 |
| 2015 | $500 | $19,090 | $4,590 | $14,500 |
| 2014 | $370 | $15,430 | $3,980 | $11,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map