256 E Emerson Rd Lexington, MA 02420
Munroe Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,596,000 - $2,185,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$1,130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 E Emerson Rd, Lexington, MA 02420 and is currently estimated at $1,847,039, approximately $1,130 per square foot. 256 E Emerson Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Fiske Elementary School, William Diamond Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2022
Sold by
Day John and Day Ferne A
Bought by
Ferne Alter Day Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1994
Sold by
Proakis John G and Proakis Felia I
Bought by
Day John and Day Ferne A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferne Alter Day Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Day John | $415,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Day John | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Day John | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |