256 E Fairview St Campbell, NE 68932
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,188
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 E Fairview St, Campbell, NE 68932 and is currently estimated at $179,513, approximately $82 per square foot. 256 E Fairview St is a home with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School and Silver Lake High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,041 | $95,235 | $6,960 | $88,275 |
| 2024 | $1,052 | $86,695 | $6,960 | $79,735 |
| 2023 | $1,052 | $75,630 | $1,590 | $74,040 |
| 2022 | $943 | $64,575 | $1,590 | $62,985 |
| 2021 | $886 | $64,575 | $1,590 | $62,985 |
| 2020 | $870 | $64,575 | $1,590 | $62,985 |
| 2019 | $1,399 | $108,160 | $1,745 | $106,415 |
| 2018 | $1,398 | $108,160 | $1,745 | $106,415 |
| 2017 | $1,342 | $108,160 | $1,745 | $106,415 |
| 2016 | $1,272 | $108,160 | $1,745 | $106,415 |
| 2015 | $1,421 | $109,180 | $1,745 | $107,435 |
| 2014 | $1,573 | $109,180 | $1,745 | $107,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map