256 E Hackamore St Mesa, AZ 85201
North Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,961 - $624,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,572
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 E Hackamore St, Mesa, AZ 85201 and is currently estimated at $566,240, approximately $220 per square foot. 256 E Hackamore St is a home with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Kerr Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2022
Sold by
Smith Stephen R and Smith Tamea J
Bought by
Smith Austan R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$247,825
Interest Rate
3.55%
Estimated Equity
$318,415
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2016
Sold by
Smith Nicole D and Smith Austan R
Bought by
Smith Austan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,500
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Austan R | -- | First American Title | |
| Smith Austan R | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Smith Austan R | -- | Security Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Austan R | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Austan R | $216,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,861 | $22,407 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,881 | $21,340 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,881 | $39,320 | $7,860 | $31,460 |
| 2022 | $1,840 | $30,620 | $6,120 | $24,500 |
| 2021 | $1,890 | $28,400 | $5,680 | $22,720 |
| 2020 | $1,865 | $26,720 | $5,340 | $21,380 |
| 2019 | $1,728 | $24,620 | $4,920 | $19,700 |
| 2018 | $1,650 | $22,730 | $4,540 | $18,190 |
| 2017 | $1,598 | $22,520 | $4,500 | $18,020 |
| 2016 | $1,569 | $20,080 | $4,010 | $16,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map