256 E Mountain St Worcester, MA 01606
Burncoat NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,102 - $503,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 E Mountain St, Worcester, MA 01606 and is currently estimated at $453,026, approximately $167 per square foot. 256 E Mountain St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Burncoat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2015
Sold by
Mutib Mariam
Bought by
Rahim Abur and Begum Sameena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,217
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,809
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Al Miraj Inc
Bought by
Mutib Mariam
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rahim Abur | $230,000 | -- | |
| Mutib Mariam | $200,000 | -- | |
| Mutib Mariam | $200,000 | -- | |
| Mutib Mariam | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rahim Abur | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |