256 Ferry St Augusta, MO 63332
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $329,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 Ferry St, Augusta, MO 63332 and is currently estimated at $244,536, approximately $152 per square foot. 256 Ferry St is a home with nearby schools including Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2012
Sold by
Meinershagen Travis and Meinershagen Cleta J
Bought by
Meinershagen Travis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,110
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,426
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Meinershagen Dorothy H
Bought by
Meinershagen Travis and Meinershagen Cleta J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meinershagen Travis | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Meinershagen Travis | -- | Ust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History