256 Fleming Ave Hanover, PA 17331
Hanover Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,929 - $297,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,058
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 Fleming Ave, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $252,482, approximately $238 per square foot. 256 Fleming Ave is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Hanover Street Elementary School, Hanover Middle School, and Hanover Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Sold by
Mowrer Luke D and Mowrer Michelle
Bought by
Leadingham Kevin L and Leadingham Tamara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,445
Outstanding Balance
$132,889
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$119,593
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Sold by
John J Grim
Bought by
Mowrer Luke and Mowrer Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Scheivert Thomas M and Scheivert Jeanette K
Bought by
Mowrer Luke D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1996
Bought by
Scheivert Thomas M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leadingham Kevin L | $164,900 | None Available | |
| Mowrer Luke | -- | -- | |
| Mowrer Luke D | $130,000 | -- | |
| Scheivert Thomas M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leadingham Kevin L | $168,445 | |
| Previous Owner | Mowrer Luke | $63,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mowrer Luke | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Mowrer Luke D | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,991 | $107,110 | $31,940 | $75,170 |
| 2025 | $3,921 | $107,110 | $31,940 | $75,170 |
| 2024 | $3,891 | $107,110 | $31,940 | $75,170 |
| 2023 | $3,861 | $107,110 | $31,940 | $75,170 |
| 2022 | $3,814 | $107,110 | $31,940 | $75,170 |
| 2021 | $3,707 | $107,110 | $31,940 | $75,170 |
| 2020 | $3,707 | $107,110 | $31,940 | $75,170 |
| 2019 | $3,649 | $107,110 | $31,940 | $75,170 |
| 2018 | $3,582 | $107,110 | $31,940 | $75,170 |
| 2017 | $3,514 | $107,110 | $31,940 | $75,170 |
| 2016 | $0 | $107,110 | $31,940 | $75,170 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,110 | $31,940 | $75,170 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,110 | $31,940 | $75,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map