256 Fruitwood Ln Central Islip, NY 11722
Estimated Value: $526,000 - $583,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 256 Fruitwood Ln, Central Islip, NY 11722 and is currently estimated at $549,055. 256 Fruitwood Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Anthony Alfano Elementary School and Central Islip Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2010
Sold by
Higgins Elizabeth M and Higgins Gerald J
Bought by
Joachim Joasner and Elie Dayana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,552
Outstanding Balance
$134,948
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$414,107
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joachim Joasner | $244,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joachim Joasner | $206,552 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $30,150 | $7,000 | $23,150 |
| 2023 | -- | $30,150 | $7,000 | $23,150 |
| 2022 | $7,640 | $30,150 | $7,000 | $23,150 |
| 2021 | $7,640 | $30,150 | $7,000 | $23,150 |
| 2020 | $8,579 | $30,150 | $7,000 | $23,150 |
| 2019 | $7,640 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $30,150 | $7,000 | $23,150 |
| 2017 | $7,731 | $30,150 | $7,000 | $23,150 |
| 2016 | $7,669 | $30,150 | $7,000 | $23,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,150 | $7,000 | $23,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,150 | $7,000 | $23,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map