256 Hebron Rd Buckfield, ME 04220
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $532,661
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,411
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 Hebron Rd, Buckfield, ME 04220 and is currently estimated at $421,415, approximately $174 per square foot. 256 Hebron Rd is a home located in Oxford County with nearby schools including Hartford-Sumner Elementary School and Buckfield Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2023
Sold by
Wreck Department Llc
Bought by
Thibodeau Donald E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Moore David C
Bought by
Wreck Department Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2009
Sold by
Ouellette Raymond and Ouellette Laurie
Bought by
Moore David C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thibodeau Donald E | -- | None Available | |
| Wreck Department Llc | -- | -- | |
| Moore David C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wreck Department Llc | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore David C | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,875 | $395,600 | $35,400 | $360,200 |
| 2024 | $5,044 | $395,600 | $35,400 | $360,200 |
| 2023 | $5,859 | $224,500 | $30,100 | $194,400 |
| 2022 | $6,338 | $224,500 | $30,100 | $194,400 |
| 2021 | $4,209 | $224,500 | $30,100 | $194,400 |
| 2020 | $4,894 | $224,500 | $30,100 | $194,400 |
| 2019 | $5,432 | $225,300 | $30,100 | $195,200 |
| 2018 | $4,798 | $202,200 | $31,700 | $170,500 |
| 2017 | $2,884 | $129,000 | $31,700 | $97,300 |
| 2016 | $2,776 | $129,000 | $31,700 | $97,300 |
| 2015 | $2,683 | $129,000 | $31,700 | $97,300 |
| 2014 | $2,651 | $129,000 | $31,700 | $97,300 |
| 2013 | $2,748 | $129,000 | $31,700 | $97,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map