256 Ingram St Northfield, IL 60093
Estimated Value: $514,000 - $721,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 Ingram St, Northfield, IL 60093 and is currently estimated at $635,699, approximately $467 per square foot. 256 Ingram St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Middlefork Primary School, Sunset Ridge Elementary School, and New Trier Township High School - Northfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
Sold by
Gabriel Varga
Bought by
Baig Jalal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,270,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,268,731
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$633,032
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2024
Sold by
Larson Family Trust and Larson Sharon
Bought by
Varga Gabriel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baig Jalal | $1,900,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Varga Gabriel | $520,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baig Jalal | $1,270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,048 | $42,956 | $9,900 | $33,056 |
| 2024 | $3,048 | $35,674 | $9,240 | $26,434 |
| 2023 | $2,982 | $35,674 | $9,240 | $26,434 |
| 2022 | $2,982 | $35,674 | $9,240 | $26,434 |
| 2021 | $3,439 | $27,225 | $8,085 | $19,140 |
| 2020 | $3,132 | $27,225 | $8,085 | $19,140 |
| 2019 | $3,098 | $30,019 | $8,085 | $21,934 |
| 2018 | $3,264 | $28,364 | $7,095 | $21,269 |
| 2017 | $3,107 | $28,364 | $7,095 | $21,269 |
| 2016 | $3,425 | $28,364 | $7,095 | $21,269 |
| 2015 | $4,844 | $24,951 | $5,775 | $19,176 |
| 2014 | $4,765 | $24,951 | $5,775 | $19,176 |
| 2013 | $4,875 | $26,499 | $5,775 | $20,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map