Seller's Agent in 2017
Marie Gentile
Keller Williams Realty Freehold
(856) 344-3722
1 in this area
91 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $531,000
Step into a world of charm from an adorable covered porch, but stay cool with the help of central-air. This wonderful historic wood frame home is rich in character and boasts a beautifully hand carved wooden staircase and original red oak wood plank floors throughout the dining room, living room and parlor. The dining-room is completely wood paneled, circa 1920’s. The brand new kitchen comes complete with quartz countertops, stainless-steel appliances, farm sink, soft-close cabinetry, beamed ceilings, walk-in pantry w/ barn door, 1⁄2 bath and entry to the fenced-in yard, perfect for pets and kids. Lots of updating in recent years: second floor full bath, roof, siding and gutters all done in 2015. It’s like a step back in time, but with all the modern conveniences.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Freehold License #0234890 Listed on: 06/30/2017
Co-Listed By
Candace Karavolas
Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fishman Molly E | -- | -- | |
| Roberson Molly E | $303,000 | -- | |
| Philbin Kathleen | $224,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roberson Molly E | $287,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Philbin Kathleen | $194,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2017 08/31/17 | Sold | $303,000 | -- | $179 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,134 | $448,600 | $238,000 | $210,600 |
| 2024 | $8,874 | $418,400 | $250,800 | $167,600 |
| 2023 | $8,874 | $408,200 | $242,300 | $165,900 |
| 2022 | $7,996 | $334,000 | $176,000 | $158,000 |
| 2021 | $5,941 | $294,300 | $147,900 | $146,400 |
| 2020 | $7,773 | $284,100 | $139,400 | $144,700 |
| 2019 | $7,499 | $274,700 | $136,000 | $138,700 |
| 2018 | $7,406 | $266,900 | $131,800 | $135,100 |
| 2017 | $6,201 | $220,300 | $123,300 | $97,000 |
| 2016 | $5,917 | $214,700 | $119,000 | $95,700 |
| 2015 | $5,421 | $198,200 | $106,300 | $91,900 |
| 2014 | $5,371 | $197,100 | $102,000 | $95,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Marie Gentile
Keller Williams Realty Freehold
(856) 344-3722
1 in this area
91 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Candace Karavolas
Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth
H
Buyer's Agent in 2017
HERYBERTO MERCADO
RE/MAX
(201) 208-8572
23 Total Sales
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 21725617
APN: 31-00042-0000-00011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.