256 Johnson Rd Hamden, CT 06518
Estimated Value: $411,642 - $520,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,843
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 Johnson Rd, Hamden, CT 06518 and is currently estimated at $472,661, approximately $256 per square foot. 256 Johnson Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including West Woods School, Hamden Middle School, and Hamden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Orser Austin J and Orser Lori Ann
Bought by
Stalis Aris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Lupi Joh L and Lupi Barbara A
Bought by
Stalis Aris
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stalis Aris | -- | -- | |
| Orser Austin J | -- | -- | |
| Stalis Aris | $254,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stalis Aris | $40,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Stalis Aris | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,427 | $239,540 | $66,990 | $172,550 |
| 2024 | $8,988 | $161,630 | $46,900 | $114,730 |
| 2023 | $9,113 | $161,630 | $46,900 | $114,730 |
| 2022 | $8,967 | $161,630 | $46,900 | $114,730 |
| 2021 | $8,476 | $161,630 | $46,900 | $114,730 |
| 2020 | $8,696 | $167,300 | $81,760 | $85,540 |
| 2019 | $8,174 | $167,300 | $81,760 | $85,540 |
| 2018 | $8,024 | $167,300 | $81,760 | $85,540 |
| 2017 | $7,572 | $167,300 | $81,760 | $85,540 |
| 2016 | $7,589 | $167,300 | $81,760 | $85,540 |
| 2015 | $7,496 | $183,400 | $90,860 | $92,540 |
| 2014 | $7,323 | $183,400 | $90,860 | $92,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map