$154,895

256 McSears Dr La Fayette, GA 30728

Estimated payment $864/month

Total Views 2,959
3 Beds
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
-- Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 1.01 Acre Lot
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA

About This Home

BACK ON THE MARKET AT NO FAULT TO SELLER Spacious double-wide home situated on a mostly cleared 1-acre lot with plenty of room for outdoor living, pets, and peaceful country living. This comfortable home offers privacy, space, and a great setting for a family looking to settle in and enjoy the outdoors. Property features include a new roof, new HVAC system, new appliances, and an engineer report already completed for financing. Newly added asphalt main road providing convenient access directly to the home. Located beside a scenic pond, this property presents a wonderful opportunity to experience quiet country living with a large open yard and plenty of usable land, all while remaining conveniently within reach of town amenities

Listing Agent

Jose D Quijano

Virtual Properties Realty.com License #401992 Listed on: 03/25/2026

Virtual Properties Realty.com

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $440

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 1.01 Acre Lot
  • No Common Walls

Home Design

  • Single Family Detached Home
  • Manufactured Home
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Laminate Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Naomi Elementary School
  • Lafayette Middle School
  • Lafayette High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts

Est. Annual Taxes

$440

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

1.01 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2013
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Modular Home
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.01
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: Manufactured House
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: None
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement: None
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Laminate

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 3

• Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 440

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $440 $14,543 $4,901 $9,642
2024 $448 $14,414 $4,666 $9,748
2023 $375 $12,635 $3,671 $8,964
2022 $321 $11,075 $2,111 $8,964
2021 $394 $13,043 $2,111 $10,932
2020 $412 $13,313 $2,111 $11,202
2019 $184 $4,908 $2,111 $2,797
2018 $130 $4,908 $2,111 $2,797
2017 $341 $4,908 $2,111 $2,797
2016 $341 $10,611 $2,111 $8,500
2015 $369 $11,164 $3,800 $7,364
2014 $296 $11,164 $3,800 $7,364
2013 $130 $11,164 $3,800 $7,364
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Price Changed $154,895 0.0% --
05/09/2026 05/09/26 For Sale $154,900 0.0% --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 For Sale $154,900 -- --
Source: Georgia MLS

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10719025

Georgia MLS

APN: 0523 002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.