256 Mistic Dr Marstons Mills, MA 02648
Marstons Mills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,531,100 - $1,897,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,701
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 Mistic Dr, Marstons Mills, MA 02648 and is currently estimated at $1,678,025, approximately $621 per square foot. 256 Mistic Dr is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including West Villages Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Rsb T
Bought by
Cremona Anna P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1996
Sold by
Tsandikos George M
Bought by
Rsb T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1994
Sold by
Skappars Aurelius V and Skappars Yvonne V
Bought by
Tsandikos George M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cremona Anna P | $1,090,000 | -- | |
| Rsb T | $420,000 | -- | |
| Tsandikos George M | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,639 | $1,438,700 | $715,100 | $723,600 |
| 2024 | $10,090 | $1,291,900 | $545,200 | $746,700 |
| 2023 | $10,249 | $1,228,900 | $642,800 | $586,100 |
| 2022 | $8,734 | $906,000 | $363,600 | $542,400 |
| 2021 | $9,043 | $862,100 | $387,800 | $474,300 |
| 2020 | $7,860 | $857,500 | $416,100 | $441,400 |
| 2019 | $8,633 | $765,300 | $390,100 | $375,200 |
| 2018 | $9,337 | $832,200 | $451,700 | $380,500 |
| 2017 | $7,889 | $819,000 | $451,700 | $367,300 |
| 2016 | $8,950 | $821,100 | $453,800 | $367,300 |
| 2015 | $8,481 | $781,700 | $434,900 | $346,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map