256 Mount Zoar Rd Conowingo, MD 21918
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $225,000
About This Home
This home is located at 256 Mount Zoar Rd, Conowingo, MD 21918 and is currently estimated at $159,842. 256 Mount Zoar Rd is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Conowingo Elementary School, Rising Sun Middle School, and Rising Sun High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $768 | $131,900 | $92,100 | $39,800 |
| 2024 | $386 | $129,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $159 | $126,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $615 | $123,300 | $92,100 | $31,200 |
| 2021 | $602 | $122,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $598 | $122,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $575 | $122,300 | $92,300 | $30,000 |
| 2018 | $559 | $122,300 | $92,300 | $30,000 |
| 2017 | $557 | $122,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $529 | $127,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $529 | $127,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,278 | $127,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map