256 N Main St Ephraim, UT 84627
Estimated Value: $226,164 - $320,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 N Main St, Ephraim, UT 84627 and is currently estimated at $289,791, approximately $247 per square foot. 256 N Main St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Sold by
Linda S Linda S and Harrower Ian
Bought by
Mccaul Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Mccall Linda S and Mccaul Linda S
Bought by
Mccaul Linda S and Harrower Ian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Mccall Linda S
Bought by
Mccall Linda S and Jonasen Nancy D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccaul Linda S | -- | National Closing Solutions | |
| Mccaul Linda S | -- | -- | |
| Mccall Linda S | -- | D Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $125,632 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,280 | $117,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $110,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $101,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,247 | $86,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,168 | $75,863 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,108 | $70,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,000 | $111,963 | $36,432 | $75,531 |
| 2017 | $891 | $57,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $835 | $53,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $839 | $53,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $826 | $53,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,870 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map