256 Parkway St Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 Parkway St, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $123,956, approximately $100 per square foot. 256 Parkway St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Townsend Elementary School, Vandercook Lake High School, and Jackson Preparatory & Early College.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2015
Sold by
Jackson County Treasurer
Bought by
Korytowsky Walter Gregory and Korytowsky Mary Frances
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korytowsky Walter Gregory | $10,333 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $251 | $8,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $8,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $185 | $5,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $230 | $4,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $235 | $4,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $232 | $4,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $232 | $4,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $243 | $4,500 | $0 | $0 |