256 Pine Valley Dr Douglas, GA 31535
Estimated Value: $197,976 - $296,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,019
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 Pine Valley Dr, Douglas, GA 31535 and is currently estimated at $265,494, approximately $131 per square foot. 256 Pine Valley Dr is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including Satilla Elementary School, Coffee Middle School, and Coffee County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $864 | $41,172 | $9,216 | $31,956 |
| 2024 | $860 | $41,172 | $9,216 | $31,956 |
| 2023 | $469 | $41,172 | $9,216 | $31,956 |
| 2022 | $951 | $41,172 | $9,216 | $31,956 |
| 2021 | $951 | $41,172 | $9,216 | $31,956 |
| 2020 | $951 | $41,172 | $9,216 | $31,956 |
| 2019 | $951 | $41,172 | $9,216 | $31,956 |
| 2018 | $952 | $41,172 | $9,216 | $31,956 |
| 2017 | $955 | $41,172 | $9,216 | $31,956 |
| 2016 | $956 | $41,172 | $9,216 | $31,956 |
| 2015 | $961 | $41,172 | $9,216 | $31,956 |
| 2014 | $1,050 | $44,602 | $9,216 | $35,387 |
Source: Public Records
Map