$269,900
SOLD MAY 19, 2026
Last list price

256 Private Dr Henderson, TX 75654

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,749 Sq Ft
0.64 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 19, 2026

$154 Per Sq Ft

772 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Beautiful New Construction in the country! 3/2 brick home with fenced yard and concrete driveway. Open floor plan with large spacious kitchen to make entertaining fun! Black and stainless appliances with convection/air fry feature, microwave/vent hood and gorgeous quartzite countertops make this a dream kitchen. This home features black blinds throughout and split bedrooms. Master bedroom has walk in closets and master bath en suite features oversized tile shower with beautiful glass enclosure and marble countertops. This home is very energy efficient with spray foam insulation to help with electric bills. Call today to see this great new build!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dawn Martin

Coldwell Banker Home Place-Henderson License #0442931 Listed on: 04/01/2024

Year Built

  • Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 27,661 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,749 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

0.64 Acres

Listing Details

  • OFFICELIST_ADDRESS: 256 PR 44500
  • LakeCommunity: No
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • HOAClubYN: No
  • LO1BrokerLicenseNumber: 0732008
  • PrimaryType: Single Family Detached
  • PublicRemarksAmenities: Beautiful New Construction in the country! 3/2 brick home with fenced yard and concrete driveway. Open floor plan with large spacious kitchen to make entertaining fun! Black and stainless appliances with convection/air fry feature, microwave/vent hood and gorgeous quartzite countertops make this a dream kitchen. This home features black blinds throughout and split bedrooms. Master bedroom has walk in closets and master bath en suite features oversized tile shower with beautiful glass enclosure and marble countertops. This home is very energy efficient with spray foam insulation to help with electric bills. Call today to see this great new build!
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: TX
  • Building Style: Traditional
  • Subdivision Name: The Phoenix Estates
  • Warranty: Builder Warranty Avail
  • Water Company: Good Springs
  • YearOfConstruction: 2023
  • HistoricalDistrictYN: No
  • HistoricalHomesDesignationYN: No
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2023

Interior Features

  • Primary Bathroom: Shower Only, Shower/Tub, Double Lavatory, Vinyl Tile
  • Master Bedroom: Master Bedroom Split, Walk-In Closet
  • Number of Dining Areas: Kitchen/Eating Combo
  • Energy Efficiency: Foam Insulation
  • Fireplace: None
  • Flooring: Vinyl Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan, Blinds
  • Kitchen Equipment: Range/Oven-Electric, Dishwasher, Microwave, Pantry
  • Master Bedroom: Utility Room, 1 Living Area
  • Source of Sq Ft: owner

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Construction: Brick Veneer, New Construction

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: .635
  • Total Acres: 0.635

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/19/2026 05/19/26 Sold -- -- --
01/06/2026 01/06/26 Price Changed $269,900 -3.6% $154 / Sq Ft
08/26/2025 08/26/25 Price Changed $279,900 -3.1% $160 / Sq Ft
04/07/2025 04/07/25 For Sale $289,000 0.0% $165 / Sq Ft
04/07/2025 04/07/25 Price Changed $289,000 -3.6% $165 / Sq Ft
04/01/2025 04/01/25 Off Market -- -- --
09/25/2024 09/25/24 For Sale $299,900 0.0% $171 / Sq Ft
09/23/2024 09/23/24 Off Market -- -- --
04/26/2024 04/26/24 Price Changed $299,900 -3.3% $171 / Sq Ft
04/01/2024 04/01/24 For Sale $310,000 -- $177 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 24004422

Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.