256 Raymonds Ln Bellefonte, PA 16823
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,210
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 Raymonds Ln, Bellefonte, PA 16823 and is currently estimated at $426,105, approximately $192 per square foot. 256 Raymonds Ln is a home located in Centre County with nearby schools including Bellefonte Area High School, Saint John the Evangelist Catholic School, and Centre County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Leonori Alan J and Moore Deborah L
Bought by
Leonori Alan J and Leonori Deborah M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,716
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,389
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2000
Bought by
Leonori Alan J and Leonori Deborah L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonori Alan J | -- | Bryn Mawr Abstract Inc | |
| Leonori Alan J | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leonori Alan J | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,697 | $71,785 | $11,640 | $60,145 |
| 2025 | $4,600 | $71,785 | $11,640 | $60,145 |
| 2024 | $4,392 | $71,785 | $11,640 | $60,145 |
| 2023 | $4,392 | $71,785 | $11,640 | $60,145 |
| 2022 | $4,320 | $71,785 | $11,640 | $60,145 |
| 2021 | $4,303 | $71,785 | $11,640 | $60,145 |
| 2020 | $4,303 | $71,785 | $11,640 | $60,145 |
| 2019 | $4,116 | $71,785 | $11,640 | $60,145 |
| 2018 | $4,214 | $71,785 | $11,640 | $60,145 |
| 2017 | $4,180 | $71,785 | $11,640 | $60,145 |
| 2016 | -- | $71,785 | $11,640 | $60,145 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,785 | $11,640 | $60,145 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,785 | $11,640 | $60,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map