256 Ryan Rd Cherry Valley, NY 13320
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $242,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 Ryan Rd, Cherry Valley, NY 13320 and is currently estimated at $220,310, approximately $382 per square foot. 256 Ryan Rd is a home located in Otsego County with nearby schools including Cherry Valley-Springfield Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2026
Sold by
Pieronek Charles E Est and Pieronek
Bought by
Greenlift Energy Sltn Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenlift Energy Sltn Inc | $209,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,411 | $116,100 | $87,200 | $28,900 |
| 2024 | $3,538 | $116,100 | $87,200 | $28,900 |
| 2023 | $3,082 | $116,100 | $87,200 | $28,900 |
| 2022 | $3,103 | $116,100 | $87,200 | $28,900 |
| 2021 | $3,002 | $116,100 | $87,200 | $28,900 |
| 2020 | $3,073 | $116,100 | $87,200 | $28,900 |
| 2019 | $3,079 | $116,100 | $87,200 | $28,900 |
| 2018 | $3,079 | $116,100 | $87,200 | $28,900 |
| 2017 | $2,925 | $116,100 | $87,200 | $28,900 |
| 2016 | $2,848 | $116,100 | $87,200 | $28,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,100 | $87,200 | $28,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,100 | $87,200 | $28,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map