256 Selden Ave Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Lakevue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,150 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 Selden Ave, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $217,538, approximately $171 per square foot. 256 Selden Ave is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1989
Bought by
Nelson Rosa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1982
Bought by
Nelson Rosa M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Rosa M | $100 | -- | |
| Nelson Rosa M | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,437 | $112,265 | $13,377 | $98,888 |
| 2025 | $1,437 | $109,655 | $13,377 | $96,278 |
| 2024 | $1,278 | $107,353 | $13,377 | $93,976 |
| 2023 | $1,278 | $107,058 | $13,377 | $93,681 |
| 2022 | $1,150 | $93,955 | $12,177 | $81,778 |
| 2021 | $934 | $53,493 | $6,689 | $46,804 |
| 2020 | $847 | $48,088 | $6,689 | $41,399 |
| 2019 | $856 | $48,194 | $6,689 | $41,505 |
| 2018 | $864 | $48,869 | $6,689 | $42,180 |
| 2017 | $808 | $42,350 | $4,811 | $37,539 |
| 2016 | $791 | $39,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $759 | $37,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $681 | $33,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map