256 Shale Dr Jarrell, TX 76537
Estimated Value: $278,629 - $314,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 Shale Dr, Jarrell, TX 76537 and is currently estimated at $289,157, approximately $118 per square foot. 256 Shale Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Jarrell Middle School and Jarrell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Mktg Ltd
Bought by
Schwarz Richard J and Schwarz Sybile L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,902
Outstanding Balance
$30,544
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$258,613
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwarz Richard J | -- | North American Title | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Mktg Ltd | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Mktg Ltd | $50,902 | |
| Closed | Schwarz Richard J | $50,902 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,782 | $297,572 | $62,000 | $235,572 |
| 2024 | $2,782 | $283,176 | $62,000 | $221,176 |
| 2023 | $2,609 | $265,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,132 | $241,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,440 | $219,567 | $49,000 | $174,622 |
| 2020 | $5,941 | $199,606 | $46,545 | $153,061 |
| 2019 | $6,079 | $202,689 | $45,765 | $156,924 |
| 2018 | $3,756 | $186,896 | $45,765 | $150,407 |
| 2017 | $4,917 | $169,905 | $33,900 | $152,054 |
| 2016 | $4,470 | $154,459 | $33,900 | $134,567 |
| 2015 | $3,275 | $140,417 | $30,000 | $121,252 |
| 2014 | $3,275 | $127,652 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map