$359,900
SOLD APR 28, 2026

256 Snipes Pond Rd Aiken, SC 29805

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,774 Sq Ft
2.51 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2026

$203 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

65 on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of April 2026

Where new construction meets the kind of space and serenity you've been dreaming of. Sitting on a beautiful 2.51 acre homesite, this property offers the perfect balance of peaceful country living and everyday convenience, just minutes from I-20, shopping, and charming Downtown Aiken. Step inside and instantly feel at home in the bright, open concept layout, designed for connection and comfort. The spacious great room flows effortlessly into the breakfast area and kitchen, creating the ideal setting for everything from cozy mornings to filled gatherings. You'll love the modern finishes, including granite countertops, a tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances, all wrapped in a fresh, clean design that feels both timeless and welcoming. With LVP flooring throughout, the home offers beauty and durability, making it perfect for busy households, pets, and everyday life. This four bedroom, two bath ranch with a side-entry garage provides the space you need with the ease of single level living, whether you're hosting guests, working from home, or simply enjoying quiet evenings in your own retreat.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lauren Whitehead

Southern Homes Group Real Estate Company Listed on: 01/27/2026

Southern Homes Group Real Estate Company

Last Buyer's Agent

Danielle Nisberg

SM South Carolina Brokerage License #123291

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 2.51 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 298x413x237x432
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,774 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 167-00-03-041
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

2.51 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.51
  • Lot Size: 298x413x237x432
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Horses: No
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1774.0
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: Yes
  • General Property Info:List PriceSqFt: 210.54
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Flooring Luxury Vinyl: Yes
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s), Bedroom on 1st Floor, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Primary Downstairs, Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • Basement Features:None19: Yes
  • KitchenDining Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • KitchenDining Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • KitchenDining Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Interior Features:Bedroom on 1st Floor: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Interior Features:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Features:Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Features:Kitchen Island2: Yes
  • Community Features:None4: Yes
  • Attic Features:See Remarks17: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch
  • Pool Features: None
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaped: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio2: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Insulated Windows: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Lot Features:See Remarks8: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • General Property Info:Garage: Yes
  • General Property Info:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Heating: Electric
  • Water Source: Well
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

• General Property Info:Association: No
  • Horse Amenities:None12: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Aiken
  • Middle Or Junior School: Schofield

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Features: See Remarks, Landscaped
  • Parcel #: 167-00-03-041
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 109335.6

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Jd Lever

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 27, 2026
Closed on
Apr 28, 2026
List Price
$383,500
Sold Price
$359,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$23,600
-6.15%
Views
205

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-100.00%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $359,900 None Listed On Document
Deed $44,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Sold $359,900 -3.6% $203 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Price Changed $373,500 -2.6% $211 / Sq Ft
01/27/2026 01/27/26 For Sale $383,500 -- $216 / Sq Ft
Source: Aiken Association of REALTORS®

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Aiken Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 221516

Aiken Association of REALTORS®

APN: 167-00-03-041

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.