256 Spring St SW Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 Spring St SW, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently estimated at $268,375, approximately $230 per square foot. 256 Spring St SW is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including R Brown Mcallister STEMElementary, Concord Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2019
Sold by
Sanchez Ricardo Lara
Bought by
Sanchez Ricardo Lara and Rivera Julian Yaneth Magdalena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2016
Sold by
Gulledge Classic Homes Inc
Bought by
Sanchez Ricardo Lara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,203
Outstanding Balance
$86,970
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Sold by
Bank Of North Carolina
Bought by
Gulledge Classic Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2007
Sold by
Citadel Brigadier Foundation Inc
Bought by
Southern Legacy Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,200
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Neal Margie Elliott
Bought by
Citadel Brigadier Foundation Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1998
Sold by
Latimer Edwin P
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Cabarrus County Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1997
Sold by
Askew Baysden Foundation
Bought by
Latimer Edwin P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1997
Sold by
Neal Margie E
Bought by
Askew Baysden Foundation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Ricardo Lara | -- | None Available | |
| Sanchez Ricardo Lara | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Gulledge Classic Homes Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Of North Carolina | $6,000 | None Available | |
| Southern Legacy Homes Inc | $19,500 | None Available | |
| Citadel Brigadier Foundation Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Habitat For Humanity Cabarrus County Inc | -- | -- | |
| Latimer Edwin P | $7,000 | -- | |
| Askew Baysden Foundation | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Ricardo Lara | $109,203 | |
| Previous Owner | Southern Legacy Homes Inc | $139,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,506 | $251,610 | $47,500 | $204,110 |
| 2024 | $2,506 | $251,610 | $47,500 | $204,110 |
| 2023 | $1,791 | $146,800 | $28,500 | $118,300 |
| 2022 | $1,791 | $146,800 | $28,500 | $118,300 |
| 2021 | $1,791 | $146,800 | $28,500 | $118,300 |
| 2020 | $1,791 | $146,800 | $28,500 | $118,300 |
| 2019 | $1,347 | $110,430 | $19,000 | $91,430 |
| 2018 | $1,325 | $110,430 | $19,000 | $91,430 |
| 2017 | $1,303 | $110,430 | $19,000 | $91,430 |
| 2016 | $773 | $19,000 | $19,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $224 | $19,000 | $19,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $224 | $19,000 | $19,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map