256 Terry Ln Villa Park, IL 60181
Estimated Value: $394,247 - $463,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,330
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 Terry Ln, Villa Park, IL 60181 and is currently estimated at $436,062, approximately $327 per square foot. 256 Terry Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Salt Creek Elementary School, John E Albright Middle School, and Stella May Swartz Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2020
Sold by
Harjung Theresia
Bought by
Harjung David and Harjung Theresia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harjung David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,531 | $127,724 | $35,437 | $92,287 |
| 2023 | $5,805 | $118,110 | $32,770 | $85,340 |
| 2022 | $5,779 | $113,530 | $31,500 | $82,030 |
| 2021 | $5,749 | $110,710 | $30,720 | $79,990 |
| 2020 | $5,622 | $108,290 | $30,050 | $78,240 |
| 2019 | $5,319 | $102,960 | $28,570 | $74,390 |
| 2018 | $5,221 | $96,490 | $26,770 | $69,720 |
| 2017 | $5,093 | $91,950 | $25,510 | $66,440 |
| 2016 | $4,681 | $86,620 | $24,030 | $62,590 |
| 2015 | $4,589 | $80,700 | $22,390 | $58,310 |
| 2014 | $3,898 | $69,550 | $33,650 | $35,900 |
| 2013 | $3,659 | $70,530 | $34,120 | $36,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map