256 Tours Ct La Place, LA 70068
Estimated Value: $149,127 - $228,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,621
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 256 Tours Ct, La Place, LA 70068 and is currently estimated at $182,532. 256 Tours Ct is a home located in St. John the Baptist Parish with nearby schools including Laplace Elementary School, East St. John High School, and St. Joan of Arc Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,549 | $12,400 | $3,700 | $8,700 |
| 2024 | $1,549 | $12,400 | $3,700 | $8,700 |
| 2023 | $1,548 | $12,200 | $3,500 | $8,700 |
| 2022 | $1,527 | $12,200 | $3,500 | $8,700 |
| 2021 | $1,487 | $11,765 | $3,500 | $8,265 |
| 2020 | $1,117 | $9,950 | $3,500 | $6,450 |
| 2019 | $930 | $7,400 | $3,500 | $3,900 |
| 2018 | $922 | $7,400 | $3,500 | $3,900 |
| 2017 | $922 | $7,400 | $3,500 | $3,900 |
| 2016 | $870 | $7,400 | $3,500 | $3,900 |
| 2014 | $870 | $7,400 | $3,500 | $3,900 |
| 2013 | $870 | $7,400 | $3,500 | $3,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map