256 West Ln Ridgefield, CT 06877
Estimated Value: $1,038,148 - $1,486,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,904
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 West Ln, Ridgefield, CT 06877 and is currently estimated at $1,187,787, approximately $409 per square foot. 256 West Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Veterans Park Elementary School, Ridgefield High School, and St. Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1998
Sold by
Peoples Bk
Bought by
Riley Daniel and Riley Melissa B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1992
Sold by
Relocation Prudential
Bought by
Sullivan Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Daniel | $455,000 | -- | |
| Sullivan Thomas | $316,900 | -- | |
| Relocation Prudential | $351,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Relocation Prudential | $650,000 | |
| Closed | Relocation Prudential | $577,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,229 | $446,460 | $252,000 | $194,460 |
| 2024 | $11,764 | $446,460 | $252,000 | $194,460 |
| 2023 | $11,523 | $446,460 | $252,000 | $194,460 |
| 2022 | $11,278 | $396,690 | $189,000 | $207,690 |
| 2021 | $11,191 | $396,690 | $189,000 | $207,690 |
| 2020 | $11,155 | $396,690 | $189,000 | $207,690 |
| 2019 | $11,155 | $396,690 | $189,000 | $207,690 |
| 2018 | $11,020 | $396,690 | $189,000 | $207,690 |
| 2017 | $11,750 | $431,830 | $216,220 | $215,610 |
| 2016 | $11,526 | $431,830 | $216,220 | $215,610 |
| 2015 | $11,232 | $431,830 | $216,220 | $215,610 |
| 2014 | $11,232 | $431,830 | $216,220 | $215,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map