N
Seller's Agent in 2023
NON MLS
NON MLS (realMLS)
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $241,000
This home is located at 256 Whitland Way, St. Augustine, FL 32086 since 13 October 2023 and is currently estimated at $235,934, approximately $194 per square foot. This property was built in 2018. 256 Whitland Way is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael L Cahill And Katherine K Cahill Revoc | $275,000 | Action Title Services | |
| Giordano Alfred P | $166,495 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Giordano Alfred P | $116,495 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $275,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/13/2023 10/13/23 | For Sale | $300,000 | +9.1% | $248 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/06/2023 10/06/23 | Sold | $275,000 | +65.2% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2023 09/09/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/31/2018 08/31/18 | Sold | $166,495 | 0.0% | $137 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/31/2018 08/31/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/31/2018 08/31/18 | For Sale | $166,495 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,431 | $190,255 | $60,000 | $130,255 |
| 2025 | $717 | $228,971 | $60,000 | $168,971 |
| 2024 | $717 | $221,697 | $50,000 | $171,697 |
| 2023 | $717 | $107,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $669 | $104,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $670 | $101,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $670 | $99,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $668 | $97,623 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $676 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,638 | $2,638 | $0 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2023
NON MLS
NON MLS (realMLS)
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Luke Newcomer
THE NEWCOMER GROUP
(917) 294-6616
24 in this area
1,305 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2018
COMP AGENT
Comp Office-Sold
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Ashley Wilson
Olde Florida Realty Group
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Amy Wilson
Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
(904) 333-2196
1 in this area
54 Total Sales
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 1252639
APN: 102764-0740
Ask me questions while you tour the home.