256 Williams St Uxbridge, MA 01569
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $528,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,521
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 Williams St, Uxbridge, MA 01569 and is currently estimated at $473,787, approximately $311 per square foot. 256 Williams St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Uxbridge High School and Whitinsville Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Buteyn Joyce and Buteyn Mary J
Bought by
Lozeau Joseph and Lozeau Alison M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,853
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,934
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1961
Bought by
Buteyn Adrian D and Buteyn Joyce H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lozeau Joseph | $305,000 | -- | |
| Buteyn Adrian D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lozeau Joseph | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $57 | $433,700 | $147,600 | $286,100 |
| 2024 | $5,047 | $390,600 | $140,000 | $250,600 |
| 2023 | $4,630 | $331,900 | $121,100 | $210,800 |
| 2022 | $4,404 | $290,500 | $106,000 | $184,500 |
| 2021 | $4,559 | $288,200 | $103,700 | $184,500 |
| 2020 | $4,393 | $262,400 | $102,200 | $160,200 |
| 2019 | $4,499 | $259,300 | $102,200 | $157,100 |
| 2018 | $3,990 | $232,400 | $102,200 | $130,200 |
| 2017 | $4,025 | $237,300 | $100,800 | $136,500 |
| 2016 | $4,199 | $239,000 | $87,400 | $151,600 |
| 2015 | $4,115 | $236,500 | $87,400 | $149,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map