2560 Bluff Dr Reading, MI 49274
Estimated Value: $272,084 - $334,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,422
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2560 Bluff Dr, Reading, MI 49274 and is currently estimated at $301,271, approximately $211 per square foot. 2560 Bluff Dr is a home located in Hillsdale County with nearby schools including Reynolds Elementary School and Reading High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2011
Sold by
Curran Andrew J and Curran Margaret
Bought by
Curran Ray J and Curran Carol E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Burkard Harry K and Burkard Betty J
Bought by
Curran Ray J and Curran Carol E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1998
Sold by
Curran Ray and Curran Carol
Bought by
Curran, Ray & Carol Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curran Ray J | -- | None Available | |
| Curran Ray J | $6,000 | -- | |
| Curran, Ray & Carol Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,088 | $158,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $157,700 | $0 | $0 |