2560 Buchanan Rd Waverly, OH 45690
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $186,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2560 Buchanan Rd, Waverly, OH 45690 and is currently estimated at $183,376, approximately $155 per square foot. 2560 Buchanan Rd is a home with nearby schools including Waverly Primary School, Waverly Intermediate School, and Waverly Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2024
Sold by
Eller Debra J
Bought by
Lawson Mickey A and Lawson Teresa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,294
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,082
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2024
Sold by
Eller Bryce A
Bought by
Eller Debra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,294
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,082
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Mickey A | $160,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lawson Mickey A | $160,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Eller Debra J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eller Debra J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawson Mickey A | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Lawson Mickey A | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,311 | $37,300 | $6,070 | $31,230 |
| 2024 | $1,311 | $37,300 | $6,070 | $31,230 |
| 2023 | $1,300 | $37,300 | $6,070 | $31,230 |
| 2022 | $1,166 | $29,000 | $6,070 | $22,930 |
| 2021 | $1,113 | $29,000 | $6,070 | $22,930 |
| 2020 | $1,083 | $29,000 | $6,070 | $22,930 |
| 2019 | $972 | $26,350 | $5,510 | $20,840 |
| 2018 | $867 | $26,350 | $5,510 | $20,840 |
| 2017 | $860 | $26,350 | $5,510 | $20,840 |
| 2016 | $762 | $20,300 | $2,160 | $18,140 |
| 2015 | $763 | $20,300 | $2,160 | $18,140 |
| 2014 | $758 | $20,300 | $2,160 | $18,140 |
| 2013 | $769 | $20,300 | $2,160 | $18,140 |
| 2012 | $788 | $20,300 | $2,160 | $18,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map