2560 E 38th St Tulsa, OK 74105
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,185,000 - $2,103,016
Studio
6
Baths
6,230
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2560 E 38th St, Tulsa, OK 74105 and is currently estimated at $1,719,005, approximately $275 per square foot. 2560 E 38th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Eliot Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2010
Sold by
Mayo Peter O
Bought by
Peter Oliphant Mayo Trust #5
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Oliphant Mayo Trust #5 | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $202,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,412 | $174,704 | $28,631 | $146,073 |
| 2024 | $20,110 | $166,385 | $27,268 | $139,117 |
| 2023 | $20,110 | $158,461 | $30,782 | $127,679 |
| 2022 | $21,126 | $158,461 | $30,782 | $127,679 |
| 2021 | $20,928 | $158,461 | $30,782 | $127,679 |
| 2020 | $20,643 | $158,461 | $30,782 | $127,679 |
| 2019 | $21,712 | $158,461 | $30,782 | $127,679 |
| 2018 | $21,763 | $158,461 | $30,782 | $127,679 |
| 2017 | $21,722 | $158,461 | $30,782 | $127,679 |
| 2016 | $21,273 | $158,461 | $30,782 | $127,679 |
| 2015 | $20,346 | $158,461 | $30,782 | $127,679 |
| 2014 | $19,191 | $144,056 | $27,984 | $116,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map