2560 E Beech Ave Columbia City, IN 46725
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $233,778
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,249
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2560 E Beech Ave, Columbia City, IN 46725 and is currently estimated at $223,195, approximately $178 per square foot. 2560 E Beech Ave is a home located in Whitley County with nearby schools including Northern Heights Elementary School, Indian Springs Middle School, and Columbia City High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $421 | $163,500 | $34,200 | $129,300 |
| 2024 | $421 | $152,400 | $34,200 | $118,200 |
| 2023 | $897 | $137,400 | $32,600 | $104,800 |
| 2022 | $696 | $121,400 | $31,500 | $89,900 |
| 2021 | $612 | $102,900 | $31,500 | $71,400 |
| 2020 | $482 | $94,500 | $31,500 | $63,000 |
| 2019 | $438 | $86,400 | $31,500 | $54,900 |
| 2018 | $427 | $83,900 | $31,500 | $52,400 |
| 2017 | $421 | $83,200 | $31,500 | $51,700 |
| 2016 | $401 | $84,000 | $31,500 | $52,500 |
| 2014 | $331 | $84,000 | $31,500 | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map