2560 River Rd Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $655,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2560 River Rd, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $570,462, approximately $261 per square foot. 2560 River Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Buckeye Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1993
Bought by
Hambleton Jeffrey S Cheryl L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hambleton Jeffrey S Cheryl L | $28,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,894 | $133,040 | $36,260 | $96,780 |
| 2023 | $4,892 | $133,040 | $36,260 | $96,780 |
| 2022 | $4,142 | $99,970 | $24,190 | $75,780 |
| 2021 | $4,146 | $99,970 | $24,190 | $75,780 |
| 2020 | $4,166 | $99,970 | $24,190 | $75,780 |
| 2019 | $3,558 | $84,180 | $21,040 | $63,140 |
| 2018 | $3,611 | $84,180 | $21,040 | $63,140 |
| 2017 | $3,240 | $77,770 | $18,620 | $59,150 |
| 2016 | $2,980 | $77,770 | $18,620 | $59,150 |
| 2015 | $3,145 | $77,770 | $18,620 | $59,150 |
| 2014 | $2,955 | $77,770 | $18,620 | $59,150 |
| 2013 | $3,019 | $75,500 | $18,620 | $56,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map