NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2560 S Riverside Dr Beloit, WI 53511

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,448 Sq Ft
0.38 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2021

Last sale price $181,000 $74 Per Sq Ft

17 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2021

Welcome home to this warm and inviting, 4 bedroom home with a vaulted living room ceiling and sunken livingroom. The windows all are newer and have quilted thermal shades.The exposed finished basement has a den, bonus room and a wood burning fireplace (never used by seller). Newer heating, plumbing, flooring, drywall and finished in lower level. The water softener has never been used (2002). This home has deeded access to a shared pier on Rock River and extended parking pad for up to 5 cars. You will find peace and quiet in this home on a large wooded lot in the Turner Beloit School District. America's Preferred Home Warranty. Seller prefers a March 16th closing date. Welcome home to this warm and inviting, 4 bedroom home with a vaulted living room ceiling.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kate Somers

Real Broker LLC License #79423-94 Listed on: 01/21/2021

Real Broker LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Heather Collins

Keller Williams Realty Signature License #81181-94

Keller Williams Realty Signature

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,047

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 16,553 Sq Ft Lot
  • River Front
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • Shared Driveway

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Press Board Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Schools

  • Powers/Garden Prairie Elementary School

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,047

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Beloit
  • Status Detail: Sold
  • Mailing City: Beloit
  • Class: Single Family
  • Type: Single Family
  • Type Of Property: 1 story
  • Architecture: Raised Ranch
  • Barrier Free: First floor full bath
  • Items Excluded: seller personal items and kitchen refrigerator
  • Items Included: Stove/range, dishwasher, refrigerator(basement), floating dock
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Above Grade Sold Price Per Sq Ft: 116.93
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1548
  • Finished Non Exp Sq Ft: 900
  • Finished Sq Ft: 2448
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 16x12, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 10x10, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 9x10, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 8x9, On Level: M
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 12x22, On Level: M
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry, Kitchen Island, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 15x18, On Level: M
  • Other Rooms: Den/Office, Rec Room
  • Other Room 1: Den/Office, Dimensions: 10x11, On Level: L
  • Other Room 2: Rec Room, Dimensions: 15x17, On Level: L
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 8x8, On Level: L
  • Basement: Full, Full Size Windows/Exposed, Walkout to yard
  • Fireplace: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Wood or sim. wood floor, Vaulted ceiling
  • Primary Bedroom Bathrooms: Half

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: Deeded access-No frontage, River, Dock/Pier
  • Lake/River: Rock
  • Exterior: Pressed board
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved, Joint
  • Garage: 2 car
  • Total Full Garage Stalls: 2

Utilities

  • Fuel: Natural gas
  • Heating Cooling: Radiant
  • Water Waste: Municipal sewer, Well

Schools

  • Elementary School: Powers/Garden Prairie
  • High School: Turner
  • Middle School: Turner
  • School District: Beloit Turner

Lot Info

  • Estimated Aces: 0.38
  • Zoning: R1
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Net Taxes: 3047
  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2026
Sold by
Tinder Cale J
Bought by
Tinder Brittney M

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/25/2021 03/25/21 Sold $181,000 +3.4% $74 / Sq Ft
02/04/2021 02/04/21 For Sale $175,000 -3.3% $71 / Sq Ft
01/23/2021 01/23/21 Off Market $181,000 -- --
01/21/2021 01/21/21 For Sale $175,000 +228.3% $71 / Sq Ft
04/06/2015 04/06/15 Sold $53,298 -4.8% $35 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/19/2015 03/19/15 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2015 02/26/15 For Sale $56,000 -- $37 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,246 $203,600 $14,300 $189,300
2024 $3,063 $203,600 $14,300 $189,300
2023 $2,928 $203,600 $14,300 $189,300
2022 $2,960 $139,600 $11,900 $127,700
2021 $3,020 $139,600 $11,900 $127,700
2020 $3,067 $139,600 $11,900 $127,700
2019 $3,047 $139,600 $11,900 $127,700
2018 $3,304 $139,600 $11,900 $127,700
2017 $3,229 $139,600 $11,900 $127,700
2016 $3,363 $139,600 $11,900 $127,700
2015 $3,319 $139,600 $11,900 $127,700
2014 $3,268 $139,600 $11,900 $127,700
2013 $3,268 $139,600 $11,900 $127,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1901046

South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.