2560 Tanglewood Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $174,748 - $215,000
Studio
2
Baths
688
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2560 Tanglewood Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $194,437, approximately $282 per square foot. 2560 Tanglewood Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fox Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2015
Sold by
Brown Phillip K and Brown Sandra K
Bought by
Skinner Deborah S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Brown Phillip K and Brown Sandra Kay
Bought by
Brown Phillip K and Brown Sandra K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Fink Virginia S Trustee
Bought by
Brown Phillip K and Brown Sandra Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,200
Interest Rate
6.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skinner Deborah S | -- | Htc | |
| Brown Phillip K | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Phillip K | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Phillip K | $75,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,133 | $17,700 | $1,300 | $16,400 |
| 2024 | $1,133 | $16,200 | $1,300 | $14,900 |
| 2023 | $1,133 | $16,200 | $1,300 | $14,900 |
| 2022 | $1,155 | $16,200 | $1,300 | $14,900 |
| 2021 | $1,156 | $16,200 | $1,300 | $14,900 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $14,300 | $1,000 | $13,300 |
| 2019 | $1,078 | $14,300 | $1,000 | $13,300 |
| 2018 | $1,072 | $14,300 | $1,000 | $13,300 |
| 2017 | $1,088 | $14,300 | $1,000 | $13,300 |
| 2016 | $944 | $13,300 | $1,000 | $12,300 |
| 2015 | $946 | $13,300 | $1,000 | $12,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,300 | $1,000 | $12,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map