D
Seller's Agent in 2023
Diane Andrews
TREG INC - The Real Estate Group
(530) 515-5851
3 in this area
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $689,000 - $713,357
Open House Fri-Sat-Sunday 12-2 This beautiful custom home in the desirable sub. of Western Acres with wide streets, large trees and a welcoming neighborhood, has 4 bedrooms (4th bed/office) and 3 full baths, with hardwood floors. This house features a huge master suite with a large walk-in closet, large walk-in shower and sep. bathtub with direct access to a beautiful back yard. Large formal living room, elegant formal dining area, as well as large great room and sep. breakfast/dining area off roomy and bright kitchen facing large windows to back yard. Many Redwood trees accent the landscaped backyard plus covered patio w/fans and space for gated RV parking. Roof was installed 2020. Exterior painted 2019. Energy efficient whole house fan.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
TREG INC - The Real Estate Group License #00955950 Listed on: 10/17/2022
Co-Listed By
NON MEMBER
Big Valley Properties
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
Big Valley Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shy Kauris Trust | $652,000 | Placer Title | |
| Hamidian Homayoun | $585,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Andrews Robert S | -- | None Available | |
| Andrews R Steven | $480,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ireland Eugene L | $280,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hamidian Homayoun | $438,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrews R Steven | $335,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/18/2023 01/18/23 | Sold | $652,000 | -6.7% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/09/2023 01/09/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/05/2022 12/05/22 | Price Changed | $699,000 | -5.4% | $237 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/03/2022 11/03/22 | Price Changed | $739,000 | -1.9% | $250 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2022 10/17/22 | For Sale | $753,000 | +28.7% | $255 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2020 07/01/20 | Sold | $585,000 | 0.0% | $198 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/06/2020 06/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2020 05/20/20 | For Sale | $585,000 | -- | $198 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,161 | $678,340 | $104,040 | $574,300 |
| 2024 | $6,560 | $665,040 | $102,000 | $563,040 |
| 2023 | $6,560 | $608,634 | $98,838 | $509,796 |
| 2022 | $6,395 | $596,700 | $96,900 | $499,800 |
| 2021 | $6,290 | $585,000 | $95,000 | $490,000 |
| 2020 | $5,517 | $520,000 | $95,000 | $425,000 |
| 2019 | $5,236 | $490,000 | $95,000 | $395,000 |
| 2018 | $5,039 | $481,500 | $96,300 | $385,200 |
| 2017 | $5,210 | $481,500 | $96,300 | $385,200 |
| 2016 | $4,637 | $450,000 | $90,000 | $360,000 |
| 2015 | $4,732 | $450,000 | $90,000 | $360,000 |
| 2014 | $4,504 | $425,000 | $85,000 | $340,000 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2023
Diane Andrews
TREG INC - The Real Estate Group
(530) 515-5851
3 in this area
62 Total Sales
N
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
NON MEMBER
Big Valley Properties
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 22-5080
APN: 054-610-001-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.