2560 Williams Rd Guthrie, OK 73044
East Guthrie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,890 - $335,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,599
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2560 Williams Rd, Guthrie, OK 73044 and is currently estimated at $317,973, approximately $198 per square foot. 2560 Williams Rd is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Fogarty Elementary School, Cotteral Elementary School, and Central Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2010
Sold by
Burrough Aneda F and Burroughs Aneda F
Bought by
Morian Steve E and Morian Leann B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morian Steve E | $173,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,368 | $23,403 | $6,902 | $16,501 |
| 2024 | $2,182 | $22,722 | $6,902 | $15,820 |
| 2023 | $2,182 | $22,060 | $6,902 | $15,158 |
| 2022 | $2,010 | $21,417 | $6,902 | $14,515 |
| 2021 | $1,960 | $20,794 | $6,902 | $13,892 |
| 2020 | $1,903 | $20,188 | $6,902 | $13,286 |
| 2019 | $1,909 | $20,188 | $6,902 | $13,286 |
| 2018 | $1,856 | $20,188 | $6,902 | $13,286 |
| 2017 | $1,824 | $20,188 | $6,902 | $13,286 |
| 2016 | $1,858 | $20,056 | $6,902 | $13,154 |
| 2014 | $1,533 | $19,634 | $6,034 | $13,600 |
| 2013 | $1,672 | $20,760 | $5,621 | $15,139 |
Source: Public Records
Map