25600 Sunset Ln Hudson, IL 61748
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $635,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,594
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25600 Sunset Ln, Hudson, IL 61748 and is currently estimated at $569,945, approximately $158 per square foot. 25600 Sunset Ln is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Hudson Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Newcomer Joseph K
Bought by
Parks Donald D and Parks Diana M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
Newcomer Joseph K and Newcomer Gwen M
Bought by
Newcomer Joseph K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks Donald D | $510,000 | None Available | |
| Newcomer Joseph K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,627 | $200,857 | $108,834 | $92,023 |
| 2024 | $14,915 | $201,251 | $100,969 | $100,282 |
| 2022 | $14,915 | $190,270 | $82,795 | $107,475 |
| 2021 | $14,622 | $180,129 | $78,382 | $101,747 |
| 2020 | $14,828 | $185,720 | $80,815 | $104,905 |
| 2019 | $14,885 | $194,697 | $89,792 | $104,905 |
| 2018 | $15,172 | $197,221 | $90,956 | $106,265 |
| 2017 | $13,911 | $189,617 | $87,449 | $102,168 |
| 2016 | $13,886 | $189,617 | $87,449 | $102,168 |
| 2015 | $12,837 | $186,741 | $86,123 | $100,618 |
| 2014 | $12,065 | $177,561 | $81,889 | $95,672 |
| 2013 | -- | $173,603 | $80,064 | $93,539 |
Source: Public Records
Map