25603 W Route 30 Plainfield, IL 60585
North Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $500,440
4
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25603 W Route 30, Plainfield, IL 60585 and is currently estimated at $433,110, approximately $563 per square foot. 25603 W Route 30 is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Grande Park Elementary School, Murphy Junior High School, and Oswego East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2013
Sold by
Corral Efrain and Corral Ismelda
Bought by
Efrain Corral and Efrain Ismelda Corral Revocab
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Ramos Grasiniano and Ramos Ines
Bought by
Corral Efrain
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1995
Sold by
Urbina Guadalupe and Rodriguez Guadalupe Urbina
Bought by
Ramos Grasiniano and Ramos Ines
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
7.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efrain Corral | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Corral Efrain | $250,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Ramos Grasiniano | $135,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramos Grasiniano | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,066 | $116,013 | $32,862 | $83,151 |
| 2023 | $8,770 | $102,485 | $29,030 | $73,455 |
| 2022 | $8,329 | $96,950 | $27,462 | $69,488 |
| 2021 | $8,317 | $92,333 | $26,154 | $66,179 |
| 2020 | $7,841 | $90,870 | $25,740 | $65,130 |
| 2019 | $7,937 | $88,309 | $25,015 | $63,294 |
| 2018 | $5,315 | $56,436 | $24,465 | $31,971 |
| 2017 | $5,191 | $54,979 | $23,833 | $31,146 |
| 2016 | $5,201 | $53,796 | $23,320 | $30,476 |
| 2015 | $5,591 | $51,727 | $22,423 | $29,304 |
| 2014 | $5,591 | $51,727 | $22,423 | $29,304 |
| 2013 | $5,591 | $51,727 | $22,423 | $29,304 |
Source: Public Records
Map