Estimated Value: $218,000 - $281,987
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2561 95th St, Luck, WI 54853 and is currently estimated at $247,497. 2561 95th St is a home with nearby schools including Luck Elementary School, Luck Middle School, and Luck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2018
Sold by
Shirley Patsy
Bought by
Tuynman Daniel and Tuynman Charlae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2016
Sold by
Shirley Wayne and Shirley Patsy
Bought by
Tuynman Daniel and Tuynman Charlae
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuynman Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Tuynman Daniel | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tuynman Daniel | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,627 | $169,700 | $15,500 | $154,200 |
| 2024 | $2,604 | $169,700 | $15,500 | $154,200 |
| 2023 | $2,457 | $169,700 | $15,500 | $154,200 |
| 2022 | $2,154 | $169,700 | $15,500 | $154,200 |
| 2021 | $2,110 | $169,700 | $15,500 | $154,200 |
| 2020 | $1,933 | $169,700 | $15,500 | $154,200 |
| 2019 | $2,182 | $169,700 | $15,500 | $154,200 |
| 2018 | $2,802 | $169,700 | $15,500 | $154,200 |
| 2017 | $2,195 | $169,700 | $15,500 | $154,200 |
| 2016 | $2,231 | $169,700 | $15,500 | $154,200 |
| 2015 | $2,384 | $169,700 | $15,500 | $154,200 |
| 2012 | $2,391 | $173,400 | $15,600 | $157,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map