2561 E Wallings Rd Broadview Heights, OH 44147
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $604,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,816
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2561 E Wallings Rd, Broadview Heights, OH 44147 and is currently estimated at $496,950, approximately $176 per square foot. 2561 E Wallings Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Brecksville-Broadview Heights Middle School, Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School, and Assumption Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2019
Sold by
Stuehr Dennis J and Stuehr Bonnie A
Bought by
Stuehr Dennis J and Thiel Bonnie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2007
Sold by
Stuehr Dennis J
Bought by
Stuehr Dennis J and Stuehr Bonnie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1992
Sold by
Nagy Cynthia L
Bought by
Stuehr Dennis J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1989
Sold by
Nagy Cynthia L
Bought by
Nagy Cynthia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1980
Sold by
Drew Stephen E
Bought by
Nagy Cynthia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Drew Stephen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuehr Dennis J | -- | None Available | |
| Stuehr Dennis J | -- | Gateway Title Agency | |
| Stuehr Dennis J | $96,000 | -- | |
| Nagy Cynthia L | -- | -- | |
| Nagy Cynthia L | -- | -- | |
| Nagy Cynthia L | -- | -- | |
| Drew Stephen E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,674 | $139,965 | $53,410 | $86,555 |
| 2024 | $7,673 | $139,965 | $53,410 | $86,555 |
| 2023 | $6,507 | $100,730 | $18,270 | $82,460 |
| 2022 | $6,470 | $100,730 | $18,270 | $82,460 |
| 2021 | $6,411 | $100,730 | $18,270 | $82,460 |
| 2020 | $5,821 | $82,570 | $14,980 | $67,590 |
| 2019 | $5,622 | $235,900 | $42,800 | $193,100 |
| 2018 | $5,222 | $82,570 | $14,980 | $67,590 |
| 2017 | $5,344 | $74,380 | $13,580 | $60,800 |
| 2016 | $4,862 | $74,380 | $13,580 | $60,800 |
| 2015 | $4,499 | $74,380 | $13,580 | $60,800 |
| 2014 | $4,499 | $69,030 | $13,200 | $55,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map