2561 Kreitner St Mobile, AL 36606
Rickarby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $62,316 - $157,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2561 Kreitner St, Mobile, AL 36606 and is currently estimated at $111,079, approximately $109 per square foot. 2561 Kreitner St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Maryvale Elementary School, Williamson High School, and Little Flower Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Sold by
Bumgarner Henry T
Bought by
Devery Philip A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devery Philip A | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Devery Philip A | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $554 | $8,560 | $2,200 | $6,360 |
| 2024 | $554 | $8,060 | $2,200 | $5,860 |
| 2023 | $472 | $7,440 | $2,200 | $5,240 |
| 2022 | $456 | $7,180 | $2,200 | $4,980 |
| 2021 | $456 | $7,180 | $2,200 | $4,980 |
| 2020 | $456 | $7,180 | $2,200 | $4,980 |
| 2019 | $452 | $7,120 | $2,200 | $4,920 |
| 2018 | $535 | $8,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $535 | $8,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $544 | $8,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map